Draws and Leaderboards

Townsville and District Rugby Union

 

 

 

Draws

This Weeks Draw

Friday 14th June 

         
             
Under 8s Western Suburbs v Brothers White 5:30pm A1 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 10s Western Suburbs v Brothers White 5:30pm B Mike Carney Toyota Park
MRP Modified Rugby v Brothers 5pm C Mike Carney Toyota Park
             
Under 8s Burdekin v Teachers West 6:20pm A1 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 10s Burdekin v Teachers West 6:20pm B Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 11s Ingham v Teachers West 6:20pm C Mike Carney Toyota Park
             
             
Under 15s Western Suburbs v Brothers 5:15pm 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 12s Teachers West v Burdekin 6:15pm 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 13s Teachers West v Burdekin 7:15pm 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
             
             

Saturday 15th June 

         
             
Under 12s Charters Towers v Grammar  10am 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 14s Burdekin v Teachers West 11am 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 15s Burdekin v Charters Towers 12pm 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 16s Burdekin v Teachers West 1pm 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 17s Burdekin v Teachers West 2:10pm 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Girls U14s Burdekin v Ingham 3:20pm 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Girls U16s Burdekin v Charters Towers 4:10pm 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Womens Burdekin v Teachers West 5pm 2 Mike Carney Toyota Park
             
Under 16s Charters Towers v Brothers 10am 1 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 14s Charters Towers v Brothers 11am 1 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 13s Charters Towers v Grammar  12pm 1 Mike Carney Toyota Park
Under 17s Charters Towers v Brothers 1:10pm 1 Mike Carney Toyota Park
3rd Grade Teachers West v Brothers 2:20pm 1 Mike Carney Toyota Park
2nd Grade Teachers West v Brothers 3:40pm 1 Mike Carney Toyota Park
1st Grade Teachers West v Brothers 5pm 1 Mike Carney Toyota Park
             
             
Under 8s Ross River v Brothers Gold 10:30am 1A Bindal Sports Ground
Under 10s Ross River v Charters Towers Black 11:15pm 1A Bindal Sports Ground
Under 11s Ross River v Charters Towers 12pm 1A Bindal Sports Ground
Under 13s Ross River v Brothers 12:50pm 1 Bindal Sports Ground
Womens L.A.R.C v North Ward 1:50pm 1 Bindal Sports Ground
2nd Grade Ross River v Burdekin 2:40pm 1 Bindal Sports Ground
1st Grade L.A.R.C v Burdekin 4pm 1 Bindal Sports Ground
             
             
Under 11s North Ward Blue v Grammar 10am A Sports Reserve
Under 10s North Ward Red v Brothers Blue 10am B Sports Reserve
Under 8s North Ward Blue v Grammar 10:45am A1 Sports Reserve
Under 8s North Ward Red v Brothers Blue 10:45am A2 Sports Reserve
Under 10s North Ward Blue v Charters Towers Orange 10:45am B Sports Reserve
Under 12s North Ward v Brothers 11:30am 2 Sports Reserve
Girls U16s North Ward v Ingham 12:30pm 2 Sports Reserve
Girls U18s North Ward v Teachers West 1:20pm 2 Sports Reserve
3rd Grade North Ward v Charters Towers 2:10pm 2 Sports Reserve
2nd Grade North Ward v Charters Towers 3:30pm 2 Sports Reserve
1st Grade North Ward v Charters Towers 4:50pm 2 Sports Reserve
             
Under 11s Western Suburbs v BYE      
Under 14s Grammar v BYE      
Under 16s Grammar v BYE      
Under 17s North Ward v BYE      
Girls U14s North Ward v BYE      
Girls U16s Teachers West v BYE      
Girls U18s Charters Towers v BYE      
Womens JCU v BYE      
2nd Grade Ingham v BYE      
1st Grade JCU v BYE      
             

Competition Standings

11th June 2019

 

Under 10  Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Burdekin 12 11 1 0 0 0 665 170 56
Brothers White  12 10 1 1 0 0 480 200 53
C Towers Orange 12 7 2 3 0 0 425 295 44
Brothers Blue 12 8 3 1 0 0 480 230 43
North Ward Blue 12 6 5 1 0 0 460 260 36
North Ward Red 12 6 6 0 0 0 405 345 33
Teachers West 12 6 6 0 0 0 305 435 31
Ross River 12 2 9 0 0 1 275 530 15
C Towers Black 12 2 10 0 0 0 225 605 12
Western Suburbs 12 0 12 0 0 0 145 795 2
Under 11 Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
North Ward Red 12 10 1 0 1 0 665 115 51
Brothers  12 9 2 0 1 0 545 220 46
Ross River 12 8 2 0 2 0 530 185 42
North Ward Blue 12 7 4 0 1 0 340 245 35
Teachers West 12 4 6 1 1 0 300 440 25
Charters Towers 12 4 7 0 1 0 290 490 25
Ingham 12 3 7 0 2 0 290 420 20
Western Suburbs 12 1 7 1 1 2 150 530 10
Grammar 12 1 9 0 2 0 90 555 5
Under 12 Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Brothers  12 10 0 0 2 0 525 41 49
Charters Towers 12 9 1 0 2 0 350 113 45
Grammar 12 5 5 1 1 0 205 280 29
Burdekin 12 2 7 1 1 1 202 350 16
Teachers West 12 3 7 0 2 0 154 329 15
North Ward  12 1 9 0 2 0 107 430 7
Under 13 Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Ross River 12 9 1 0 2 0 530 87 46
Brothers  12 9 1 0 2 0 389 109 45
Charters Towers 12 5 5 0 2 0 270 275 25
Teachers West 12 3 8 0 1 0 186 443 17
Burdekin 12 3 5 0 2 2 188 363 15
Grammar 12 2 7 0 1 2 168 454 12
Under 14 Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Brothers  12 9 0 0 3 0 402 80 45
Charters Towers 12 8 2 0 2 0 370 170 37
Grammar 12 3 5 0 2 2 237 291 20
Burdekin 12 3 5 1 3 0 136 200 16
Teachers West 12 0 9 1 2 0 96 500 3
Under 15 * Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Brothers  11 9 1 1 0 0 446 69 48
Charters Towers 12 8 2 1 1 0 371 166 42
West Suburbs 12 4 7 0 0 1 270 470 22
Burdekin 11 1 8 0 1 2 136 418 5
Under 16* Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Charters Towers 12 9 1 0 1 1 477 143 47
Teachers West 12 8 3 0 1 0 382 264 40
Burdekin 12 7 2 0 2 1 235 196 33
Brothers  12 4 5 0 2 1 241 239 27
Grammar 12 1 10 0 1 0 113 356 7
Under 17 Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Burdekin 12 9 0 0 3 0 363 81 44
Charters Towers 11 7 2 0 2 0 360 96 35
Brothers  11 3 4 0 3 1 188 183 16
Teachers West 12 3 7 0 2 0 155 380 14
North Ward  12 1 8 0 2 1 62 388 6
                   
Ladies * Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Teachers West 13 10 0 0 3 0 366 86 49
JCU 13 8 3 0 2 0 332 170 35
North Ward  13 5 4 0 3 1 199 199 24
Burdekin 13 2 8 0 3 0 101 272 9
LARCs/RRR 13 1 9 0 2 1 110 381 7
3rd Grade  Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Teachers West 5 5 0 0 0 0 207 55 25
Brothers  5 3 2 0 0 0 142 77 18
Charters Towers  5 2 1 0 0 2 40 167 9
North Ward  5 0 5 0 0 0 75 165 1
2nd Grade  Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Teachers West 14 10 2 0 2 0 334 123 48
Ross River  13 6 3 2 2 0 197 143 33
Ingham 13 5 5 1 2 0 179 169 27
Charters Towers 14 5 7 0 2 0 218 243 25
Brothers  14 5 6 1 2 0 143 148 24
Burdekin 14 5 7 0 2 0 155 211 23
North Ward 14 1 11 0 2 0 108 297 4
1st Grade Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Teachers West 14 12 0 0 2 0 695 51 60
North Ward  14 7 5 0 2 0 263 286 36
Charters Towers 14 7 5 0 2 0 258 266 33
LARCs 14 6 6 0 2 0 258 288 31
Burdekin 14 5 7 0 2 0 262 274 29
Brothers  14 3 9 0 2 0 166 260 18
JCU 14 0 11 0 2 1 58 535 0
                   
Under 14 Girls Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
North Ward  7 4 2 0 1 0 299 93 22
Burdekin  7 4 1 1 1 0 154 122 22
Ingham 7 2 3 1 1 0 164 202 14
West Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 16 Girls Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Charters Towers  7 5 0 0 2 0 277 64 25
Burdekin  7 4 2 0 1 0 225 167 22
North Ward  7 3 3 0 1 0 155 240 16
Ingham 7 1 4 0 2 0 99 164 8
Teachers West  7 1 4 0 1 1 109 230 8
Under 18 Girls Played Won Lost Draw Bye Forfeit For Against Total
Charters Towers  7 3 2 1 1 0 169 163 16
Teachers West  7 2 1 1 2 1 184 156 13
North Ward  7 1 2 1 3 0 136 170 10
                   

 

Townsville Rugby Facebook

Upcoming Events

No events